HF Foods Group Inc.

Privacy Policy

By accessing or using the Services, you consent to this privacy notice.

Certain State Residents

You may have heard of the certain state laws, including the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (CDPA), Colorado Privacy Act (CPA), Utah Consumer Privacy Act (UCPA), and  Connecticut Data Privacy Act (CTDPA), which provide certain rights to Virginia, Colorado, Utah, and Connecticut residents in connection with their personal information.  Our Services are not currently subject to these state laws, however, we do provide notice and transparency about our collection and use of personal information as described in this notice.  

Residents of Nevada

We do not sell your personal information.  However, you may contact us at [email protected] with questions.

Third Party Websites 

Please note that the Services may link or integrate with third-party sites, services or apps.   We are not responsible for the privacy or security policies or practices or the content of such third parties.  Accordingly, we encourage you to review the privacy and security policies and terms of service of those third parties so that you understand how they collect, use, share and protect your information.

For Virginia: (a) either (i) conduct business in Virginia, or (ii) produce products or services that are targeted to Virginia residents; and (b) either (i) control or process personal information of at least 100,000 consumers during a calendar year, or (ii) control or process personal information of at least 25,000 consumers and derive over 50% of gross revenue from the sale of personal information.

 

For Colorado: (a) either (i) conduct business in Colorado, or (ii) produce or deliver commercial products or services that are intentionally targeted to Colorado residents; and (b) either (i) control or process personal information of at least 100,000 consumers during a calendar year, or (ii) control or process personal information of at least 25,000 consumers and derive revenue or receive a discount on the price of goods or services from the sale of personal information.

 

For Utah: (a) either (i) conduct business in Utah, or (ii) produce products or services that are targeted to consumers who are Utah residents; (b) have an annual revenue of $25,000,000 or more; and (c) either (i) control or process personal data of 100,000 or more consumers during a calendar year, or (ii) derive over 50% of gross revenue from the sale of personal data and control or process personal data of over 25,000 or more consumers.

 

For Connecticut: (a) either (i) conduct business in Connecticut, or (ii) produce products or services targeted to Connecticut residents; and (b) during the prior calendar year (i) controlled or processed the personal data of at least 100,000 consumers, not including personal data controlled or processed solely for the purpose of completing a payment transaction; or (ii) controlled or processed the personal data of more than 25,000 consumers and derived more than 25% of gross revenue from the sale of personal information.